Calendar

Sunday, November 11, 2018
American Education Week More Information

Image result for american education week

Teacher

Subject

Date

Time

Anderson

Math

11/12/18

1:30pm

Artiles

Spanish with Creanza’s class

11/14/18

9:00-9:30

Boisclair/Geiger

Literacy

11/16/18

9:30-10:10

Boyd/Johnson

Literacy

11/16/18

12:50 pm-1:30 pm

Calico

Literacy

Nov. 12 (Monday)

10:10 Westervelt (G)

12:10 Rodgers (N)

12:50 Gieger

Chan

     

Constantine

     

Creanza

Math

Wednesday, 11/14

10:30-11:10 am

Crisanaz

Science (STEAM Challenge)

Friday 11/16

9 AM

Davis

Reader’s Theater

Monday, 11/12

9:00 - 10:00

Derflinger

Science Investigation

Thursday, Nov. 15

9:00-10:00

Edwards

Writing-Acrostic Poems

November 12 Wednesday14

10:10-Mee

2:10-Derflinger

Engelbrecht

Literacy

Nov 14th

9:30

Fernandes

Science

Monday, November 12th

11:30 am- 12:10 pm

Galvez

Math

Monday, November 12th

1:30pm-2:10pm

Griffin

     

Gruszka

Science

Friday, November 16

12:50-1:30pm

Hamilton

Literacy

Friday, November 16th

9:00-10:00 am

Johnson

     

Lazar

Social Studies

11/16/18

9:30 am

Lewis

Physical Education

11/16/18

12:50 pm

Lopes-Araujo

ESL- “I am” poem and Tagxedo Activity

11/16/18

10:15 am  Maneri/ESL

Maneri

ESL- “I am” poem and Tagxedo Activity

11/16/18

9:05 am 4th grade Galvez and Davis ESL

10:15 am - 3rd grade Creanza ESL

12:55pm - 3rd grade Mee ESL

Martz

Physical Education

11/16/18

12:50 pm

Masterson

Social Studies

11/16/18

9:30 am

Mee

Writing

11/12/18

10:10

Nardone

Math

11/15/18

11:45 am

Nuzzolo

Character Ed (in Geiger's room#)

11/13/18

12:10 p.m.

Pinho

     

Rodgers

Soc. Studies /Students as Community Workers

11/15/18

11:00

Selis

Social Studies

11/16/18

11:30-12:10

Smith

Library

11/12/18

12:10-12:50

Stuart

literacy

11/13/18

930-10

Tran

Snap Circuits GR4

11/16/18

2:10 to 2:30

Treiber

     

Ulzheimer

Lit: Thanksgiving

Poem Read-Aloud

11/14/18

10:30 to 11:15

Valiante

Chorus

11/14/18

11:20 to 11:45

Vigdor

Reader’s Theater with Mrs. Davis

11/12/18

9:00-10:00

Welsh

Literacy

11/16/18

9:00 to 10:10

Westervelt

Science

11/15/18

8:50-9:15

Williams

Thanksgiving Essay Read Aloud

11/14/18

10:30 to 11:15

Monday, November 12, 2018
American Education Week More Information

Image result for american education week

Teacher

Subject

Date

Time

Anderson

Math

11/12/18

1:30pm

Artiles

Spanish with Creanza’s class

11/14/18

9:00-9:30

Boisclair/Geiger

Literacy

11/16/18

9:30-10:10

Boyd/Johnson

Literacy

11/16/18

12:50 pm-1:30 pm

Calico

Literacy

Nov. 12 (Monday)

10:10 Westervelt (G)

12:10 Rodgers (N)

12:50 Gieger

Chan

     

Constantine

     

Creanza

Math

Wednesday, 11/14

10:30-11:10 am

Crisanaz

Science (STEAM Challenge)

Friday 11/16

9 AM

Davis

Reader’s Theater

Monday, 11/12

9:00 - 10:00

Derflinger

Science Investigation

Thursday, Nov. 15

9:00-10:00

Edwards

Writing-Acrostic Poems

November 12 Wednesday14

10:10-Mee

2:10-Derflinger

Engelbrecht

Literacy

Nov 14th

9:30

Fernandes

Science

Monday, November 12th

11:30 am- 12:10 pm

Galvez

Math

Monday, November 12th

1:30pm-2:10pm

Griffin

     

Gruszka

Science

Friday, November 16

12:50-1:30pm

Hamilton

Literacy

Friday, November 16th

9:00-10:00 am

Johnson

     

Lazar

Social Studies

11/16/18

9:30 am

Lewis

Physical Education

11/16/18

12:50 pm

Lopes-Araujo

ESL- “I am” poem and Tagxedo Activity

11/16/18

10:15 am  Maneri/ESL

Maneri

ESL- “I am” poem and Tagxedo Activity

11/16/18

9:05 am 4th grade Galvez and Davis ESL

10:15 am - 3rd grade Creanza ESL

12:55pm - 3rd grade Mee ESL

Martz

Physical Education

11/16/18

12:50 pm

Masterson

Social Studies

11/16/18

9:30 am

Mee

Writing

11/12/18

10:10

Nardone

Math

11/15/18

11:45 am

Nuzzolo

Character Ed (in Geiger's room#)

11/13/18

12:10 p.m.

Pinho

     

Rodgers

Soc. Studies /Students as Community Workers

11/15/18

11:00

Selis

Social Studies

11/16/18

11:30-12:10

Smith

Library

11/12/18

12:10-12:50

Stuart

literacy

11/13/18

930-10

Tran

Snap Circuits GR4

11/16/18

2:10 to 2:30

Treiber

     

Ulzheimer

Lit: Thanksgiving

Poem Read-Aloud

11/14/18

10:30 to 11:15

Valiante

Chorus

11/14/18

11:20 to 11:45

Vigdor

Reader’s Theater with Mrs. Davis

11/12/18

9:00-10:00

Welsh

Literacy

11/16/18

9:00 to 10:10

Westervelt

Science

11/15/18

8:50-9:15

Williams

Thanksgiving Essay Read Aloud

11/14/18

10:30 to 11:15

Veterans Day More Information

Image result for veteran day

Tuesday, November 13, 2018
American Education Week More Information

Image result for american education week

Teacher

Subject

Date

Time

Anderson

Math

11/12/18

1:30pm

Artiles

Spanish with Creanza’s class

11/14/18

9:00-9:30

Boisclair/Geiger

Literacy

11/16/18

9:30-10:10

Boyd/Johnson

Literacy

11/16/18

12:50 pm-1:30 pm

Calico

Literacy

Nov. 12 (Monday)

10:10 Westervelt (G)

12:10 Rodgers (N)

12:50 Gieger

Chan

     

Constantine

     

Creanza

Math

Wednesday, 11/14

10:30-11:10 am

Crisanaz

Science (STEAM Challenge)

Friday 11/16

9 AM

Davis

Reader’s Theater

Monday, 11/12

9:00 - 10:00

Derflinger

Science Investigation

Thursday, Nov. 15

9:00-10:00

Edwards

Writing-Acrostic Poems

November 12 Wednesday14

10:10-Mee

2:10-Derflinger

Engelbrecht

Literacy

Nov 14th

9:30

Fernandes

Science

Monday, November 12th

11:30 am- 12:10 pm

Galvez

Math

Monday, November 12th

1:30pm-2:10pm

Griffin

     

Gruszka

Science

Friday, November 16

12:50-1:30pm

Hamilton

Literacy

Friday, November 16th

9:00-10:00 am

Johnson

     

Lazar

Social Studies

11/16/18

9:30 am

Lewis

Physical Education

11/16/18

12:50 pm

Lopes-Araujo

ESL- “I am” poem and Tagxedo Activity

11/16/18

10:15 am  Maneri/ESL

Maneri

ESL- “I am” poem and Tagxedo Activity

11/16/18

9:05 am 4th grade Galvez and Davis ESL

10:15 am - 3rd grade Creanza ESL

12:55pm - 3rd grade Mee ESL

Martz

Physical Education

11/16/18

12:50 pm

Masterson

Social Studies

11/16/18

9:30 am

Mee

Writing

11/12/18

10:10

Nardone

Math

11/15/18

11:45 am

Nuzzolo

Character Ed (in Geiger's room#)

11/13/18

12:10 p.m.

Pinho

     

Rodgers

Soc. Studies /Students as Community Workers

11/15/18

11:00

Selis

Social Studies

11/16/18

11:30-12:10

Smith

Library

11/12/18

12:10-12:50

Stuart

literacy

11/13/18

930-10

Tran

Snap Circuits GR4

11/16/18

2:10 to 2:30

Treiber

     

Ulzheimer

Lit: Thanksgiving

Poem Read-Aloud

11/14/18

10:30 to 11:15

Valiante

Chorus

11/14/18

11:20 to 11:45

Vigdor

Reader’s Theater with Mrs. Davis

11/12/18

9:00-10:00

Welsh

Literacy

11/16/18

9:00 to 10:10

Westervelt

Science

11/15/18

8:50-9:15

Williams

Thanksgiving Essay Read Aloud

11/14/18

10:30 to 11:15

Early Dismissal 12:45pm More Information

12:45pm

Image result for parent teacher conference

Mock Voting More Information

Image result for mock voting

Wednesday, November 14, 2018
American Education Week More Information

Image result for american education week

Teacher

Subject

Date

Time

Anderson

Math

11/12/18

1:30pm

Artiles

Spanish with Creanza’s class

11/14/18

9:00-9:30

Boisclair/Geiger

Literacy

11/16/18

9:30-10:10

Boyd/Johnson

Literacy

11/16/18

12:50 pm-1:30 pm

Calico

Literacy

Nov. 12 (Monday)

10:10 Westervelt (G)

12:10 Rodgers (N)

12:50 Gieger

Chan

     

Constantine

     

Creanza

Math

Wednesday, 11/14

10:30-11:10 am

Crisanaz

Science (STEAM Challenge)

Friday 11/16

9 AM

Davis

Reader’s Theater

Monday, 11/12

9:00 - 10:00

Derflinger

Science Investigation

Thursday, Nov. 15

9:00-10:00

Edwards

Writing-Acrostic Poems

November 12 Wednesday14

10:10-Mee

2:10-Derflinger

Engelbrecht

Literacy

Nov 14th

9:30

Fernandes

Science

Monday, November 12th

11:30 am- 12:10 pm

Galvez

Math

Monday, November 12th

1:30pm-2:10pm

Griffin

     

Gruszka

Science

Friday, November 16

12:50-1:30pm

Hamilton

Literacy

Friday, November 16th

9:00-10:00 am

Johnson

     

Lazar

Social Studies

11/16/18

9:30 am

Lewis

Physical Education

11/16/18

12:50 pm

Lopes-Araujo

ESL- “I am” poem and Tagxedo Activity

11/16/18

10:15 am  Maneri/ESL

Maneri

ESL- “I am” poem and Tagxedo Activity

11/16/18

9:05 am 4th grade Galvez and Davis ESL

10:15 am - 3rd grade Creanza ESL

12:55pm - 3rd grade Mee ESL

Martz

Physical Education

11/16/18

12:50 pm

Masterson

Social Studies

11/16/18

9:30 am

Mee

Writing

11/12/18

10:10

Nardone

Math

11/15/18

11:45 am

Nuzzolo

Character Ed (in Geiger's room#)

11/13/18

12:10 p.m.

Pinho

     

Rodgers

Soc. Studies /Students as Community Workers

11/15/18

11:00

Selis

Social Studies

11/16/18

11:30-12:10

Smith

Library

11/12/18

12:10-12:50

Stuart

literacy

11/13/18

930-10

Tran

Snap Circuits GR4

11/16/18

2:10 to 2:30

Treiber

     

Ulzheimer

Lit: Thanksgiving

Poem Read-Aloud

11/14/18

10:30 to 11:15

Valiante

Chorus

11/14/18

11:20 to 11:45

Vigdor

Reader’s Theater with Mrs. Davis

11/12/18

9:00-10:00

Welsh

Literacy

11/16/18

9:00 to 10:10

Westervelt

Science

11/15/18

8:50-9:15

Williams

Thanksgiving Essay Read Aloud

11/14/18

10:30 to 11:15

Early Dismissal 12:45pm More Information

12:45pm

Image result for parent teacher conference

Thursday, November 15, 2018
American Education Week More Information

Image result for american education week

Teacher

Subject

Date

Time

Anderson

Math

11/12/18

1:30pm

Artiles

Spanish with Creanza’s class

11/14/18

9:00-9:30

Boisclair/Geiger

Literacy

11/16/18

9:30-10:10

Boyd/Johnson

Literacy

11/16/18

12:50 pm-1:30 pm

Calico

Literacy

Nov. 12 (Monday)

10:10 Westervelt (G)

12:10 Rodgers (N)

12:50 Gieger

Chan

     

Constantine

     

Creanza

Math

Wednesday, 11/14

10:30-11:10 am

Crisanaz

Science (STEAM Challenge)

Friday 11/16

9 AM

Davis

Reader’s Theater

Monday, 11/12

9:00 - 10:00

Derflinger

Science Investigation

Thursday, Nov. 15

9:00-10:00

Edwards

Writing-Acrostic Poems

November 12 Wednesday14

10:10-Mee

2:10-Derflinger

Engelbrecht

Literacy

Nov 14th

9:30

Fernandes

Science

Monday, November 12th

11:30 am- 12:10 pm

Galvez

Math

Monday, November 12th

1:30pm-2:10pm

Griffin

     

Gruszka

Science

Friday, November 16

12:50-1:30pm

Hamilton

Literacy

Friday, November 16th

9:00-10:00 am

Johnson

     

Lazar

Social Studies

11/16/18

9:30 am

Lewis

Physical Education

11/16/18

12:50 pm

Lopes-Araujo

ESL- “I am” poem and Tagxedo Activity

11/16/18

10:15 am  Maneri/ESL

Maneri

ESL- “I am” poem and Tagxedo Activity

11/16/18

9:05 am 4th grade Galvez and Davis ESL

10:15 am - 3rd grade Creanza ESL

12:55pm - 3rd grade Mee ESL

Martz

Physical Education

11/16/18

12:50 pm

Masterson

Social Studies

11/16/18

9:30 am

Mee

Writing

11/12/18

10:10

Nardone

Math

11/15/18

11:45 am

Nuzzolo

Character Ed (in Geiger's room#)

11/13/18

12:10 p.m.

Pinho

     

Rodgers

Soc. Studies /Students as Community Workers

11/15/18

11:00

Selis

Social Studies

11/16/18

11:30-12:10

Smith

Library

11/12/18

12:10-12:50

Stuart

literacy

11/13/18

930-10

Tran

Snap Circuits GR4

11/16/18

2:10 to 2:30

Treiber

     

Ulzheimer

Lit: Thanksgiving

Poem Read-Aloud

11/14/18

10:30 to 11:15

Valiante

Chorus

11/14/18

11:20 to 11:45

Vigdor

Reader’s Theater with Mrs. Davis

11/12/18

9:00-10:00

Welsh

Literacy

11/16/18

9:00 to 10:10

Westervelt

Science

11/15/18

8:50-9:15

Williams

Thanksgiving Essay Read Aloud

11/14/18

10:30 to 11:15

Early Dismissal 12:45pm More Information

12:45pm

Evening Conference Appointment ONLY

Image result for parent teacher conference

Friday, November 16, 2018
American Education Week More Information

Image result for american education week

Teacher

Subject

Date

Time

Anderson

Math

11/12/18

1:30pm

Artiles

Spanish with Creanza’s class

11/14/18

9:00-9:30

Boisclair/Geiger

Literacy

11/16/18

9:30-10:10

Boyd/Johnson

Literacy

11/16/18

12:50 pm-1:30 pm

Calico

Literacy

Nov. 12 (Monday)

10:10 Westervelt (G)

12:10 Rodgers (N)

12:50 Gieger

Chan

     

Constantine

     

Creanza

Math

Wednesday, 11/14

10:30-11:10 am

Crisanaz

Science (STEAM Challenge)

Friday 11/16

9 AM

Davis

Reader’s Theater

Monday, 11/12

9:00 - 10:00

Derflinger

Science Investigation

Thursday, Nov. 15

9:00-10:00

Edwards

Writing-Acrostic Poems

November 12 Wednesday14

10:10-Mee

2:10-Derflinger

Engelbrecht

Literacy

Nov 14th

9:30

Fernandes

Science

Monday, November 12th

11:30 am- 12:10 pm

Galvez

Math

Monday, November 12th

1:30pm-2:10pm

Griffin

     

Gruszka

Science

Friday, November 16

12:50-1:30pm

Hamilton

Literacy

Friday, November 16th

9:00-10:00 am

Johnson

     

Lazar

Social Studies

11/16/18

9:30 am

Lewis

Physical Education

11/16/18

12:50 pm

Lopes-Araujo

ESL- “I am” poem and Tagxedo Activity

11/16/18

10:15 am  Maneri/ESL

Maneri

ESL- “I am” poem and Tagxedo Activity

11/16/18

9:05 am 4th grade Galvez and Davis ESL

10:15 am - 3rd grade Creanza ESL

12:55pm - 3rd grade Mee ESL

Martz

Physical Education

11/16/18

12:50 pm

Masterson

Social Studies

11/16/18

9:30 am

Mee

Writing

11/12/18

10:10

Nardone

Math

11/15/18

11:45 am

Nuzzolo

Character Ed (in Geiger's room#)

11/13/18

12:10 p.m.

Pinho

     

Rodgers

Soc. Studies /Students as Community Workers

11/15/18

11:00

Selis

Social Studies

11/16/18

11:30-12:10

Smith

Library

11/12/18

12:10-12:50

Stuart

literacy

11/13/18

930-10

Tran

Snap Circuits GR4

11/16/18

2:10 to 2:30

Treiber

     

Ulzheimer

Lit: Thanksgiving

Poem Read-Aloud

11/14/18

10:30 to 11:15

Valiante

Chorus

11/14/18

11:20 to 11:45

Vigdor

Reader’s Theater with Mrs. Davis

11/12/18

9:00-10:00

Welsh

Literacy

11/16/18

9:00 to 10:10

Westervelt

Science

11/15/18

8:50-9:15

Williams

Thanksgiving Essay Read Aloud

11/14/18

10:30 to 11:15

Saturday, November 17, 2018